Menu

Speakers at BIM Show Live 2014

2014 saw an exciting line up of expert speakers and thought leaders from across the industry, including Architects, Surveyors, Solicitors, BIM Managers and Property Developers. Find out more on each speaker and the sessions they hosted below.

Be sure to get the latest updates on speakers at BIM Show Live 2015 by registering your interest here.

Speakers

James AnwylDirector, EurobuildRichard BaglowRegional Director, IBSECAD
Alan BaikieDirector, BIMobjectStig BengtssonBIM manager, BAU
Christopher BrownManaging Director, Oakwood EngineeringAndrew Brown CEng MICE, BEng (HONS)Associate Director, Capita
Graham CavanaghAssociate, Ryder ArchitectureIan ChapmanDirector, National BIM Library
Rob CharltonChief Executive, BIM TechnologiesRobert ClarkConsultant, Excitech
Nick ClementsManaging Director, BiscoPaul Curran MRICSQuantity Surveyor, Henry Riley LLP
Rebecca De CiccoDirector, Digital NodeAndrew DuncanGroup MEP BIM Leader, Arup
Shaun FarrellBIM Manager, MACEPeter FolwellDirector, Plowman Craven Limited
David HinesSenior Associate, PopulousRebecca Hodgson-JonesHead of BIM, Sir Robert McAlpine
Rob JacksonAssociate, Bond Bryan ArchitectsJaimie Johnston BA (Hons.) Dip. Arch. RIBADirector, Bryden Wood
Pavol KnapoArchitect, PopulousAllister LewisArchitect & BIM Champion, Hampshire County Council Property Services
David LindseyDeputy Project Director, EKR2 ProjectPatrik LindvallManager - IT Applications, NCC Construction Sweden
Neil MarshallDirector, The Design BüroGareth McClimondsEngineering Information Manager, URS Infrastructure & Environment UK
David Miller BA (Hons) Architecture, Dip Arch RIBADirector, David Miller ArchitectsGeorge MokhtarSenior BIM Manager, Turner & Townsend project management
Dave MonswhiteAssociate Director, Turner & TownsendHarrison O’HaraMobile BIM Technician, Costain
Bethan OnionsSolicitor, ARUPDavid OwensDesign and BIM Manager, Costain
David Philp MSc, BSc, FRICS, FCIOB, FGBCHead of BIM & Head of BIM Implementation, Mace Group & Cabinet Office, LondonDaniel PitkinSpecification Manager, AluK
Marc Priestleyformer McLaren mechanic & Formula 1 ExpertAndrew Pryke (Hons), Dip.Arch (Dist), RIBAManaging Director, BAM Design
Mervyn Richards OBEDirector, Avanti PartnershipSarah RockSolicitor, RPC
Casey RutlandAssociate Director, ArupRobert SargentDirector & International BIM Consultant, Stride Treglown Architecture & BIM Consultancy
René SchumannInternational Operations Director, HOCHTIEF ViConCraig SewellDirector of Branding & Marketing, Cubicle Centre
Paul ShillcockDirector, Avanti PartnershipMike SlessorSenior Engineer, Arup
Andrew TurnerPartner, Henry Riley LLPAngel VelezSenior Principal Engineer, Autodesk
Trevor Woods5D QS & IT Consultant, The DPW Group

Panellists

Tech Stage speakers

Peter DebneyApplication Specialist, Oasys
Tom DengenisCEO, Synchro Software Ltd
Jozef DobosComputer Scientist, 3D Repo, University College London
Andrew EvansImaging Application Manager, Topcon
Adrian GirlingManaging Director, GraphisoftDr. Stephen HamilDirector of Design and Innovation, NBS
Ross McLarenEnterprise Account Manager, 4Projects
Lee MullinConstruction Technical Specialist, Autodesk
Paul OakleyAssociate Director BIM, BRE
David Southam3D Documentation Manager, Faro UK

What next?

Make sure to register your interest for the next BIM Show Live here.

Exhibiting & sponsorship

To discuss exhibiting and sponsorship opportunities, contact Head of Sponsorship Oliver Hughes, or call on +44 (0) 20 7560 4228.