Speakers

Day 1 Speakers

James Austin

Autodesk

Session 2 - Next Generation
View Programme

Michael Barber

Sainsbury's

Session 4 - Stories
View Programme

Susan Brattberg

Global eTraining

Session 1 - Strategy
View Programme

Rob Charlton

Space Group

State of the nation
View Programme

David Clark

McAvoy Group

Session 2 - Next Generation
View Programme

Ashleigh Cole

Herbert Smith Freehills

Session 1 - Strategy
View Programme

Elliott Crossley

BDP

Session 2 - Next Generation
View Programme

Gareth Edwards

Flanagan Lawrence

Session 4 - Stories
View Programme

Scott Ellis

Aros Architects

Session 3 - Data
View Programme

Radu Gidei

Grimshaw

Session 2 - Next Generation
View Programme

Emma Hooper

Metz Architects

Session 1 - Strategy
View Programme

Michael Hudson

Flanagan Lawrence

Session 4 - Stories
View Programme

Stuart Maggs

Keynote – Stuart Maggs
View Programme

Paul Munford

Graitec UK

Session 4 - Stories
View Programme

David Philp

AECOM

Chairs Opening Address
View Programme

Sarah Rock

Herbert Smith Freehills

Session 1 - Strategy
View Programme

Hadeel Safaa Saadoon

Queen's University Belfast

Session 2 - Next Generation
View Programme

Mark Shayler

Keynote Address – Mark Shayler
View Programme

Mark Stoggell

PCSG

Session 4 - Stories
View Programme

Tom Sweeney

Ergonom

Session 3 - Data
View Programme

Ollie Thomas

BIM Technologies

Session 1 - Strategy
View Programme

Nick Tune

coBuilder

Session 3 - Data
View Programme

Mike Turpin

Capita

Session 4 - Stories
View Programme

Adam Ward

Spacegroup

Session 2 - Next Generation
View Programme

Drew Wiggett

The NBS

Session 3 - Data
View Programme

Day 2 Speakers

Rosemarie Andrews

Hot Algorithmic Architecture

Session 3 - Data
View Programme

Steve Appleby

AECOM

Session 4 - Stories
View Programme

Rob Clark

Excitech

Session 2 - Next Generation
View Programme

Elliott Crossley

BDP

Session 1 - Strategy
View Programme

Nigel Davies

Evolve Consultancy

Session 3 - Data
View Programme

Shaun Farrell

Turner & Townsend

Session 2 - Next Generation
View Programme

Radu Gidei

Grimshaw

Session 1 - Strategy
View Programme

Anthony Harte

James & Ward Ltd

Session 1 - Strategy
View Programme

Timothy Hegarty

Ardvisory

Session 2 - Next Generation
View Programme

Jonathan Ingram

City Simulations

Session 4 - Stories
View Programme

Patrik Lindvall

Bonava

Session 4 - Stories
View Programme

Malachy Mathews

Dublin Institute of Technology

Session 2 - Next Generation
View Programme

Tom Murphy

David Miller Architects

Session 1 - Strategy
View Programme

Simon Rawlinson

Chairs Opening Address
View Programme

Thorsten Strathaus

Flanagan Lawrence

Session 3 - Data
View Programme

Mike Turpin

Capita

Session 2 - Next Generation
View Programme

Nell Watson

Keynote – Nell Watson
View Programme

Launren Westpfel

David Miller Architects

Session 1 - Strategy
View Programme

Andrew Wood

David Miller Architects

Session 1 - Strategy
View Programme